John Deere HD200 and HD300 SelectSpray Attachment For ProGator Operator Manual OMTCU26461

$30

  • Type Of Manual: Operator Manual
  • Manual ID: OMTCU26461
  • Format: PDF
  • Size: 11.6MB
  • Number of Pages: 124

Description

  • Model List:

    • HD200 SelectSpray Attachment For ProGator
    • HD300 SelectSpray Attachment For ProGator
  • 1. Introduction
  • 1.1. Using Your Operators Manual
  • 2. Product Identification
  • 2.1. Product Compatibility
  • 2.2. Record Identification Numbers
  • 3. Safety Labels
  • 3.1. Understanding The Machine Safety Labels
  • 3.2. WARNING MT6300
  • 3.3. CAUTION MT6301
  • 3.4. WARNING MT6302
  • 3.5. DANGER MT6304
  • 3.6. Warning
  • 3.7. WARNING MT4163
  • 3.8. CAUTION MX3605
  • 3.9. Read Safety in Machine Operators Manual
  • 3.10. Operate Safely
  • 3.11. Parking Safely
  • 3.12. Mix and Handle Chemicals Safely
  • 3.13. Read Chemical Container Label
  • 3.14. Handle Chemical Products Safely
  • 3.15. Practice Safe Maintenance
  • 3.16. Wear Appropriate Clothing
  • 3.17. Avoid High Pressure Fluids
  • 3.18. Dispose of Chemicals Properly
  • 3.19. Handling Waste Product and Chemicals
  • 4. Preparing Vehicle
  • 4.1. Preparing the Machine
  • 4.1.1. Machine Requirements
  • 4.1.2. Prepare for Assembly
  • 5. Assembly
  • 5.1. Control Box Mounting Components
  • 5.2. Tank Components
  • 5.3. Electrical Components
  • 5.4. Pump and Hydraulic Components
  • 5.5. Personal Wash Tank Components
  • 5.6. Install Control Box
  • 5.6.1. Install Mounting Arm
  • 5.6.2. Install Box
  • 5.7. Install Cylinder Support Bracket (HD300)
  • 5.8. Install Sprayer Tank
  • 5.9. Install Power Harness
  • 5.10. Install Console Wire Harness
  • 5.11. Install Sprayer Tank Components
  • 5.11.1. Tank Drain Hose
  • 5.11.2. Personal Wash Tank Hose
  • 5.12. Connect Sprayer Main Harness to Control Box
  • 5.13. Connect Rear Wiring Harness
  • 5.14. Install Frame Clamps
  • 5.14.1. Installing Frame Clamps to Sprayer
  • 5.14.2. Securing Sprayer to Frame
  • 6. Removing and Storing
  • 6.1. Prepare Machine for Removal
  • 6.2. Disconnect Hydraulic Hoses
  • 6.3. Disconnect Rear Wiring Harness
  • 6.4. Removing Sprayer Without Support Stands
  • 6.5. Removing Sprayer With Optional Support Stands
  • 6.6. Storing Safety
  • 6.7. Winterization and Storage
  • 6.7.1. Sprayer
  • 6.7.2. Foam Marker (If equipped)
  • 6.7.3. Hose Reel (If equipped)
  • 6.7.4. Personal Wash Tank
  • 6.8. Removing From Storage
  • 6.8.1. Sprayer
  • 6.8.2. Foam Marker (If equipped)
  • 6.8.3. Personal Wash Tank
  • 6.9. Remove and Store Control Box
  • 7. Installing
  • 7.1. Installing Sprayer on Machine
  • 7.2. Installing Sprayer on Machine With Optional Support Stands
  • 8. Operating Controls
  • 8.1. Manual Control Box
  • 8.2. Automatic Rate Control Box
  • 9. Operating
  • 9.1. Spray Tip Operation
  • 9.2. Spray Tip Selection
  • 9.3. Flood Style Spray Tip
  • 9.3.1. Nozzle Dimensions
  • 9.4. Ultra LowDrift Style Spray Tip
  • 9.4.1. Nozzle Dimensions
  • 9.5. Flat Fan Style Spray Tip
  • 9.5.1. Nozzle Dimensions
  • 9.6. Using Manual Control Box
  • 9.7. Using Automatic Rate Control Box
  • 9.7.1. Area / Volume Display Feature
  • 9.7.2. Tank Volume Feature
  • 9.7.3. Boost Mode
  • 9.7.4. Sensor Alarms
  • 9.7.5. User Programmable Tip
  • 9.7.6. Power On Controller
  • 9.7.7. Power Off Controller
  • 9.8. Configuring Automatic Rate Control Box
  • 9.9. Automatic Rate Controller Calibration
  • 9.9.1. Speed Sensor
  • 9.9.2. Pressure Sensor
  • 9.9.3. Flow Meter
  • 9.10. FLO and PRS Regulation
  • 9.10.1. FLO Regulation Mode
  • 9.10.2. PRS Regulating Mode
  • 9.11. Programming Application Rate with Automatic Rate Control Box
  • 9.11.1. Application Rate Adjustments
  • 9.12. Operating the Sprayer
  • 9.12.1. Stopping the Sprayer
  • 9.12.2. Pump Use
  • 9.13. Adjusting System Pressure
  • 9.14. Using the Personal Wash Tank
  • 9.15. Filling and Draining Sprayer Tank
  • 9.15.1. Filling the Tank
  • 9.15.2. Draining the Tank
  • 9.16. Using ThreeWay Valve
  • 9.17. Using the Agitator
  • 9.18. Adjusting Throttling Valves
  • 9.19. Setting System Relief Pressure (Diaphragm Pump Only)
  • 9.20. Using Boom Wings
  • 9.21. Using Boom Wing Extensions (4.6/6.4 m (15/21 ft) Boom Only)
  • 9.22. Adjusting Boom Level and Height
  • 9.23. Leveling the Boom Wings
  • 9.23.1. Leveling Boom Wings with Ground Wheels (If equipped)
  • 9.24. Raising and Lowering Sprayer
  • 9.25. Transporting
  • 10. Optional Attachments Kits
  • 10.1. Using Eductor
  • 10.1.1. Operating and Transport Positions
  • 10.1.2. Startup
  • 10.1.3. Loading Chemicals into Hopper
  • 10.1.4. Loading Chemical with Optional Suction Lance
  • 10.1.5. Shutdown
  • 10.2. Using Foam Marker
  • 10.2.1. Operating Foam Marker
  • 10.2.2. Adjusting Foam Marker
  • 10.2.3. Preparing Foam Marker Solution
  • 10.3. Using Manual and Electric Hose Reels
  • 10.4. Using Rinse Tank
  • 10.4.1. Filling Rinse Tank
  • 10.4.2. Operating
  • 11. Service
  • 11.1. Service Intervals Standard Equipment
  • 11.1.1. Before Each Use
  • 11.1.2. After Each Use
  • 11.1.3. As Needed
  • 11.1.4. Annually
  • 11.2. Service Intervals Optional Equipment
  • 11.2.1. After Each Use
  • 11.2.2. As Needed
  • 11.2.3. Hours
  • 11.2.4. Hours
  • 11.2.5. Annually
  • 11.3. Replacement Parts
  • 11.4. Cleaning the Sprayer
  • 11.5. Servicing the Inline Strainer
  • 11.5.1. Backflushing the Inline Strainer
  • 11.6. Verifying Sprayer Output
  • 11.7. Checking Main Circuit Breaker
  • 11.8. Checking Fuses and Boom Wing Actuator Circuit Breaker
  • 11.9. Adjusting Boom Wing Spring Tension
  • 11.10. Bleeding the Manual Control Box Isolator
  • 11.11. Servicing the Diaphragm Pump
  • 11.11.1. Valve Inspection and Replacement
  • 11.11.2. Accumulator Diaphragm Replacement
  • 11.11.3. Pump Diaphragm Replacement
  • 11.11.4. Winterization
  • 11.12. Lubricating Boom Wing Pivots
  • 11.13. Inspecting and Cleaning Vented Fill Covers
  • 11.13.1. Sprayer Tank Fill Cover
  • 11.13.2. Personal Wash and Foam Marker Tanks
  • 11.14. Servicing Foam Marker Kit
  • 11.14.1. Foam Solution Pump
  • 11.14.2. Foam Solution Strainer
  • 11.14.3. Air Line Check Valve
  • 11.14.4. Foamhead Check Valves
  • 11.14.5. Foamhead Cleaning
  • 11.14.6. Winterization
  • 11.15. Lubricating Ground Wheels
  • 11.16. Lubricating Jack Stands
  • 11.17. Servicing Hose Reel
  • 11.17.1. Lubricating Electric Hose Reel
  • 11.17.2. Lubricating Manual Hose Reel
  • 11.17.3. Adjusting Tension Brake
  • 12. Troubleshooting
  • 12.1. Using Troubleshooting Chart
  • 12.2. SelectSpray HD200, HD300
  • 13. Specifications
  • 13.1. Standard Equipment
  • 13.1.1. HD200 Specifications
  • 13.1.2. HD300 Specifications
  • 13.1.3. Boom Specifications (18 Foot Boom)
  • 13.1.4. Boom Specifications (15/21 Foot Boom)
  • 13.1.5. Personal Wash Tank Specifications
  • 13.2. Optional Equipment
  • 13.2.1. Foam Marker Specifications
  • 13.2.2. Ground Plane Wheel Specifications
  • 13.2.3. Hose Reel Specifications
  • 14. Getting Quality Service
  • 14.1. Service Literature
  • 14.1.1. Order Service Parts Online
  • 14.2. John Deere Quality Continues with Quality Service
  • 15. Table of Contents
5/5 - (355 votes)
How it works?
  1. Choose a repair manual Pick manuals
  2. Confirm secure payment Confirm payment
  3. Receive the manual download link Access link sent